"I drink and they drink."

Translation:Eu beau și ei beau.

February 10, 2017

12 Comments


myminifarm

Shouldn't "Eu beau iar ei beau" be accepted?

February 10, 2017

diana.dumi1

It's also correct, but don't forget to put comma [,] in front of ,,iar" (it's a must in the grammar)

September 3, 2018

lupu130635

Beau, nu se citește așa.

May 9, 2018

NevilleRan

Why doesnt " Eu beti" instead of "Eu beau" ?

November 18, 2018

Cristi_Here

Beți means you all drink. Beți is used with Voi ;)

December 26, 2018

Kangarouxlette

That one was really stumping me, thanks for helping.

January 14, 2019

Gabriel335178

The pronounciation of "beau" is incorrect.

April 5, 2019

LottieAngel

is this a natural conjugation of all the words mostly in Romanian words?

January 18, 2019

vxernhd

What?

March 1, 2019

AnupamL

Why not "Eu bem si ei beau"??

January 29, 2019

AlinNicu

Eu beau si ei bea !

February 10, 2019

vxernhd

Am scris "Beau" in loc de "eu beau", Desigur e rau pentru ca nu puteti sa verificati ce-i corect si ce nu e corect... Masacra..

March 1, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.