"I drink and they drink."

Translation:Eu beau și ei beau.

February 10, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


myminifarm

Shouldn't "Eu beau iar ei beau" be accepted?


DidianaShush

It's also correct, but don't forget to put comma [,] in front of ,,iar" (it's a must in the grammar)


soccerboy9502

What's the difference between iar and şi?


AuraLupu70

Beau, nu se citește așa.


jestricker

couldn't it also be "ele beau" ??


NevilleRan

Why doesnt " Eu beti" instead of "Eu beau" ?


HiMeCriss

Beți means you all drink. Beți is used with Voi ;)


Kangarouxlette

That one was really stumping me, thanks for helping.


LottieAngel

is this a natural conjugation of all the words mostly in Romanian words?


Gabriel335178

The pronounciation of "beau" is incorrect.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.