"Quiero mi dinero."

Translation:I want my money.

2 years ago

356 Comments


mig81

Mexican Gangster 101

2 years ago

Duck465596

She sounds hecka pissed saying it, listen to the voice haha

1 year ago

RayReeves1

did this dude just say "hecka"

1 year ago

LaChicaDiez

Yup. Bay Area represent!

1 year ago

MannyHerna11

I thought Bay Area says "Hella" And Texas cats say Heka.... i mean ive only traveled and have family in these areas but i could be wrong

1 year ago

LiliFudge

Us Texans don't say Heka!

11 months ago

jedislayer1

Us texans say hail or hell REPRESENT WHAT WHAT

1 year ago

agrawalprnjl

So true! I hear it all the time here in San Jose! Im just not sure if other areas use it too

1 year ago

YanaMarieR1

no the DUCK said "hecka"

1 year ago

Parkertheparker

The elder duck did

1 year ago

IvanO.Acosta

that IS what the duck said

7 months ago

teslagamer

Yup

1 year ago

AzariahWilliams

Lmfao

1 year ago

juliannaes13

So tru

1 year ago

Afia303238

You got that right

1 year ago

AaronAshby3

Yea she does XD

1 year ago

aware95

She said it like she had a gun pointed at someone lol

1 year ago

Ruba777193

Lol comments never disappoint

9 months ago

thetankero

Yep

7 months ago

VUnG51

dame me mi pinche dinero ❤❤❤❤

9 months ago

Rollercoas7

Wow

9 months ago

KyleFenorme

Usually followed by a strongly inflected and obscene pejorative -- by thugs in any culture.

8 months ago

jakku13

Came here to say that :(

1 year ago

Biainthesk

Why didn't it accept '❤❤❤❤❤ better have my money'?

11 months ago

D3act1vat3d_Us3r

'Cuz that ain't PG.

9 months ago

Rollercoas7

Mmp

9 months ago

ValarieD2002
1 year ago

NiviS6

ja ja ja ja

1 year ago

Sollihein

No, for that she would've said "tu dinero" instead

1 year ago

mwaterbu

Better keep the owl happy

1 year ago

RyanGrahn

calm down boi

1 year ago

Myah061

Thats offesive a little bit.

1 year ago

TanniKHaye

Sorry if you got offended. I as referencing Family Guy.

1 year ago

novakwil000

That is extremely offensive.

1 year ago

Brian_Jean

To who? There's gangsters in every race.

1 year ago

KJptO1

Maybe Michael was wearing a sombrero and poncho at the time :D

1 year ago

SophiaTori2

That is just stereotypicial

1 year ago

Keller315508

True

1 year ago

DyedJellyfish

I am Mexican, and I'm not offended!

1 year ago

TanniKHaye

I was referencing Family Guy.

1 year ago

CloE11168

youre dumb

1 year ago

luvsaddy

Puta you better have mi dinero!

2 years ago

Blue204

Don't act like you forgot! xD

1 year ago

Aliyah669160

I called the SHOT SHOT SHOTS (lol idk the song, so the lyric might be wrong XD)

1 year ago

juliannaes13

Like bla bla bla pay me what you owe me dont act like you forgot

1 year ago

Nina308926

If ur talking about the hamilton song, then ya ur wrong

1 year ago

15footlettuce

i love hamilton

1 year ago

LiliFudge

Who's that????????

11 months ago

juliannaes13

Ayyy

1 year ago

caleb873463

no i don't

1 year ago

amames

This thing is wrong!, Do not try this!!!!.....!!!!

1 year ago

Rollercoas7

Try what, this → !!!!.....!!!!

9 months ago

RaymondDav10

Its my money and i need it now

1 year ago

DanielEuge5

Es mi dinero y lo nesesito ahora!

1 year ago

vincemat

¡Llame al J, G, Wentworth! ¡877-CASH-NOW!

1 year ago

tattmoney

877 cash nowwwwwwwwwwww

1 year ago

vincemat

Call now!

1 year ago

Alyssa15368

lol I knew there was going to be a reference to that somewhere.... lol

1 year ago

AzariahWilliams
1 year ago

DavidHamil684578

its not my money but i still need it

1 year ago

Alyssa15368

true story

1 year ago

BlakeBaliu

877 CASH NOW

1 year ago

MirandaSin18

:D

1 year ago

Perkinador

Thank you

1 year ago

RyanGrahn

no

1 year ago

baeornah158

I LOVE DUOLINGO FOR THIS ONE

1 year ago

wildflamer17

Like right?

1 year ago

rosebudk

I wrote "I want my money BACK!"

1 year ago

AlextheKitty118

Did it count it write.

1 year ago

rosebudk

Yes. I burst out laughing when I saw it counted it right, and my whole family looked at me like I had gone crazy!

1 year ago

Fireblast929

That's freaking magical!!! I WANT MA MONEY!!!!

1 year ago

CloE11168

you can't spell

1 year ago

PayKleind

I KNOW RIGHT

1 year ago

EmojieQueen

Hey Payton!!!!! :)

1 year ago

PayKleind

20 % fluent en espanol !!!

1 year ago

PayKleind

My Dad is VonHammer.

1 year ago

PayKleind

Hi EmojieQueen! (Call me PayKleind or maybe Miss QTP plz;) :) ;) :)

1 year ago

mrashid

Now I can move to Spain and become a loan shark :)

1 year ago

wildflamer17

Si... my life is now complete :D

1 year ago

alexyunjae

Seriously

1 year ago

PayKleind

HA HA HA HA HA HA

1 year ago

SavannahLa989704

Lmao

1 year ago

JustinWolc1

❤❤❤❤❤ better have my money

1 year ago

BenFry7

I spent it on the new xbox

1 year ago

rafa_esp

I guess that would translate to - "Perra, mejor tener mi dinero" :)

1 year ago

PbandMom

Language! kids use this site too!

1 year ago

rebecca679387

I'm only 8

1 year ago

LeenAl-Dayni

Look, sweetie. If you are 8 years old, you shouldn't really mention it... There are bad people out there. Stay safe xx

1 year ago

rebecca679387

LANGUAGE

1 year ago

rebecca679387
1 year ago

miguelpast15

i liked yours and the original one too lol

1 year ago

Alyssa15368

thank YOU rude people be cursing all the time trying to be cool

1 year ago

AlextheKitty118

Do not use that talk!!!!!

1 year ago

lopish

Quiero mi dinero y lo quiero ahora!

1 year ago

Taichibi

I want my money and i want it now?

1 year ago

RickPotter16

1 year ago

HunterKnight109

★  ★ ° ☾ ☆ ¸. ¸  ★  :.  . • ○ ° ★  .   . .  ¸ .   °  ¸. * ● ¸ . ...somewhere   ° ☾ °  ¸. ● ¸ .  ★ ° :.  . • °   .   :. .in a parallel universe ● ¸     ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.   ★ ★ ° . .    . ☾ °☆  . * ● ¸ * ● ¸     ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.   ★ ★ ° . .    . ☾ °☆...someone.. ● ¸     ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.   ★ ★ ° . . .is giving me a lingot..* ● ¸     ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.   ★ ★ ° . .    . ☾ °☆  . * ● ¸ * ● ¸     ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.  ° ☾ °☆  . * ¸.

1 year ago

Cupcake512831

HunterKnight109 lol XD I never stoped laughing at this!!! XD

1 year ago

jedislayer1

How does one simply give a lingot

1 year ago

EdwinDestine

I'll give you 2, just cuz

1 year ago

spoonsjr

O .o...........too bootifool.............. 1 more lingot for you mate >(^-^)< =D oh wait, that two lingots given away today........ WHO CARES BOIIII???!!! GIVE EM ALL AWAYYYYYYYYYY xDDDD YAAASSS

1 year ago

Alyssa15368

give me one 2 please...

1 year ago

ReQwire

I swear the new spanish texts are actually pretty entertaining. Good job Duolingo HQ! :)

1 year ago

amames

Stupid¡!!!

1 year ago

vincemat

¿Estúpido?

1 year ago

alphanumer1c

Vote down instead

1 year ago

KKat36

I Will Get My Money.

2 years ago

Dappledog757

Lol I almost forgot what Quiero means, but then remembered that Taco Bell commercial with the chihuahua, "Quiero mi Taco Bell" with that scruffy voice hahah

1 year ago

Onyx.Rose

I think it not only translates as "I want Taco Bell," but also "I love Taco Bell." At least that's what I learned about what "quiero" meant in Spanish Class. But that was Latin American Spanish.

1 year ago

DyedJellyfish

No. I love is amo

1 year ago

Onyx.Rose

I realize "amar" translates as "to love" (as in the English word "amorous" for example), so it could also be translated as that too. They might be synonymous. I guess it depends on the country.

1 year ago

DyedJellyfish

Oh, thanks

1 year ago

EmojieQueen

Why do they have MY money?!

2 years ago

Cupcake512831

Umm EmojieQueen you got something from them and it did not work so you want your money back from that scammer who sold it to you.

1 year ago

EmojieQueen

Haha, well if that's the case. Then consider then toast!

1 year ago

PayKleind

Hi, Friend! LOL

1 year ago

Gan598234

Show me the money baby

2 years ago

alphanumer1c

It's just "show me the money"

1 year ago

RandomPupp

My money! No one touches! ALL MINE! MY PRECIOUS!

1 year ago

ButterflyWolf

Duolingo are you sure this is your money, just recently $100 mysteriously disappeared from my piggy bank. (Yes I keep my money in a piggy bank.)

1 year ago

HunterKnight109

XD, i also keep my money in a piggy bank

1 year ago

Jacqueline845055

me too

1 year ago

ButterflyWolf

YAY! I'm not alone...

1 year ago

rosebudk

Hey, it's not just me that's weird. (If this seems offencive to any of you please comment and let me know.Thanks)

1 year ago

TeylieBear

Mine is shaped like a shoe does that count?

1 year ago

PayKleind

Tee Hee

1 year ago

RainnGirl8204

I keep my money in a jar with my name on it.

1 year ago

The_Lighthouse

But Duo! You said this app was free! XD

1 year ago

PayKleind

LOL LOL LOL hahahahahahaha! XD

1 year ago

RainnGirl8204

Hilarious

1 year ago

SeaM0nkie

Like the man with the metal detector said. "Beach better have my money"

1 year ago

ThePattonF

Money, Money, MONEY!!! O_O

2 years ago

StellaBlac5

LOL

11 months ago

adrianyiesan310

I Want My Money

2 years ago

Breyan7

I want my money

1 year ago

HunterKnight109

where's MAH MONEY!!!!!!!!!!! (/O-O)9

1 year ago

ButterflyWolf

My thoughts exactly

1 year ago

Airyck98

Finally, a phrase that is commonly used.

1 year ago

[deactivated user]

    También se acostumbra a decir: "¡Quiero mi plata!". Plata (Silver) es un objeto de valor, asi que se acostumbra a usar como una frase coloquial que hace referencia al dinero; aunque solo con esa palabra, porque si dices quiero mi oro (gold), exclusivamente se hace alusión a ese tipo de metal.

    1 year ago

TanniKHaye

    All I thought of was Stewie beating Brian with a bat.

    1 year ago

BBINKZ

    DUH I WANT MAH MONEY!!!!

    1 year ago

Joey182504

    Nosotros queremos el dinero Lebowski!

    1 year ago

Robert404938

    Call J.G. Wentworth, 877-CASHNOW.

    1 year ago

vincemat

    I'm glad I'm not alone in remembering that, haha

    1 year ago

EmojieQueen

    Lol why does Duolingo have my money anyway?

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    Ha ha (yes, I changed my username)

    1 year ago

EmojieQueen

    Payton, please join my group EmojiQueens Friends

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    I already followed you but okay..... How?

    1 year ago

DaneShady

    I came here for the comments and didn't get dissapointed :D

    1 year ago

Juli440973

    I want my money too but look *looks to the empty piggy bank

    1 year ago

matt253256

    A greedy app

    1 year ago

JuanB99

    the two combinations I had to choose from:

    -I want my money

    -I want my vegetarian penguin

    How could I NOT choose the penguin?

    10 months ago

Deo.

    Spanish mafia :P

    1 year ago

JoshlynRob

    This one had me rolling on the floor XD

    1 year ago

chanyuiyan

    Anyone originally thinks that dinero means dinner?

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    Yeah LOL

    1 year ago

princesslovesyou

    It's my money and I want it now!

    1 year ago

Blisseh

    Es mi dinero y yo necesito lo ahorita!!!

    1 year ago

alexandra69776

    why is it not i like my money

    1 year ago

disestablishment

    Because you would say 'me gusta mi dinero'

    1 year ago

disestablishment

    I want my money. I don't care who has it, or where it is. Just give me the ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ money.

    1 year ago

XvBenjaminvX

    "Quiero mi dinero, hombre" Stewie Griffen to Brian

    1 year ago

flora138909

    Wow...very demanding

    1 year ago

SadieST3

    :P

    1 year ago

rosebudk

    I WANT MY MONEY BACK

    1 year ago

AristotleC101

    1738

    1 year ago

EdwinDestine

    Wouldn't "I want my cash" be acceptable? It said I was wrong.

    1 year ago

Abbi378683

    I want my money too

    1 year ago

epicman2020

    $$$$$$$$$$$$

    1 year ago

smokey42

    Thatcher in Spanish.

    1 year ago

enilevkay

    Quiero mi dinero ¡cabrón!

    1 year ago

CheyenneGassel

    Better learn this if you're going to haggle with anybody in Mexico.

    1 year ago

Ashandmikethomas

    I WANT MY MONEY!(LOL) :)

    1 year ago

mhendersn12

    La gata beben agua

    1 year ago

DuoKlingon

    I might be the only one that noticed, but this sentence rhymes really well.

    1 year ago

bobafett131

    Where's my money, Denny?

    8 months ago

dpkmht07

    Mercy ! It's the end of the month !

    1 year ago

GEOvanneGEO

    ¿Donde esta mi dinero, Brian?

    1 year ago

HunterKnight109

    he's gonna be like:

    1 year ago

JohnnyCorcoran

    Wheres my money??!!!

    1 year ago

BBINKZ

    I WANT MAH MONEY!!!! plz? XD

    1 year ago

SadieST3

    lol

    1 year ago

kittehoftehnight

    I. WANT. MY. MOOOOONEY!! i love duolingo for this.

    1 year ago

HunterKnight109

    I'm like:

    1 year ago

SadieST3

    lol no kidding

    1 year ago

HunterKnight109

    to post pictures type:
    ! [ ] ( URL of picture )
    there should be NO spaces!!!! Please donate and follow

    1 year ago

Josh84131

    why is there not yo!

    1 year ago

LICA98

    you can omit it - -

    1 year ago

94BlueLane

    Dijo Stewie Griffin

    1 year ago

beelieverapple

    CALL JG WENTWORTH 877-CASHNOW

    1 year ago

Kennedy966771

    Es mí dinero y lo necesito ahora!

    1 year ago

JosiahNeth

    ¡Es mi dinero, y lo quiero ahora!

    1 year ago

Tariq793193

    Follow me everybody

    1 year ago

iwannastud

    ❤❤❤❤❤ me too tha ❤❤❤❤

    1 year ago

lgriffith89

    as a labor/union organizer where there is a lot of spanish speakers, this will be useful

    1 year ago

Victor580112

    This was funny I want my money back that's funny

    1 year ago

AlvinCoreano

    bat country

    1 year ago

Holsinger.I

    Gimme u money

    1 year ago

Tasha911605

    I think Duolingo is threatening me haha

    1 year ago

WiktoriaCi291725

    Duo wants his/hers money and I want to meet BTS...

    ...which will never happen...

    I'm just going to cry in a corner...

    1 year ago

Ohayo_Gosaimasu

    Sorry Duo, no refunds.

    1 year ago

IlyasDirha

    Martinez twins !!!!

    11 months ago

lerara01

    same

    11 months ago

DeltaTech

    ¡Es mi dinero, y quiero es ahora!

    11 months ago

Mangoo_Tea

    Don't we all, don't we all

    11 months ago

DeanHay

    Said Tuco in Breaking Bad.

    11 months ago

AidanFilms

    Dun dun dunnn...

    10 months ago

AdeelHabib

    aye man dont shoot i got ur money

    10 months ago

JanDenielA

    And i though dinero was dinner.

    10 months ago

JanDenielA

    And i thought 'dinero' was dinner.

    10 months ago

GayaShring

    I wrote this in all caps, and it was accepted!

    10 months ago

CocoaMo
    Plus

    "Yayo, Yayo, Mo-la-la. . ."

    10 months ago

AustinWays

    FINNALY, found the lesson I need, off to mexico...

    9 months ago

Sharlene296441

    Quiero mi dinero "ahora"....said the man holding the gun!

    9 months ago

adrenarush

    Lebowski

    9 months ago

D3act1vat3d_Us3r

    Miss Muffet- Where's my money, man?

    9 months ago

Nkechi001

    ❤❤❤❤❤ better have my money

    9 months ago

Dustin267489
    <h1>Savage</h1>
    9 months ago

lookatross

    trust me man I want them too

    9 months ago

EssieRogers

    I put an ! At end of sentence and got it right.

    8 months ago

Cat50157

    Duo Lingo teaching us whats really improtant

    8 months ago

VynM

    ¡Quiero mi dinero, Denny! ¿Dónde es mi dinero, Denny?

    8 months ago

KamlakantS2

    Now we are talking!

    8 months ago

oldestguru

    This escalated quickly...

    7 months ago

Talia563793

    I want my money

    2 years ago

Cadence960788

    I have the same thing as EmojieQueen.

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    The same what?

    1 year ago

EmojieQueen

    He's confused on why Duolingo has all of sudden become a gangster thief (not really, but it's sentences like these that give everyone a laugh) lol

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    Guess what, EmojieQueen! I am now 19 % fluent in Spanish!

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    20% now ;)

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    36%

    1 year ago

itz.genevieve

    I NEED MY MONEY

    1 year ago

AliyahJama

    I wrote want my money and it said I want my money..

    1 year ago

lillianlessa

    that is because Quiero meaning is (i)want

    1 year ago

Jacqueline845055

    I want mah money!!!

    1 year ago

BenFry7

    Too bad its my money now

    1 year ago

piupriyasa

    I is omitted here righ

    1 year ago

Telisa7

    English requires "I" even where "yo" can be omitted

    1 year ago

piupriyasa

    I is omitted here right

    1 year ago

CJP22

    In an adjacent exercises quiero was translated alternatively as need and want.

    1 year ago

RoseCrowns27

    quick what's spanish for "calm down HunterKnight109"

    1 year ago

enilevkay

    Tranquilo

    1 year ago

MadisonDur7

    why is dinero money???

    1 year ago

WalrusNamedTyler

    Call J-G-Wentworth! 877-CASH-NOW!!! Call now!

    1 year ago

vincemat

    Not sure why you got downvoted. Upvoted.

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    LOL saw that commercial XD

    1 year ago

alexyunjae

    With the o at the end of quiero it implies the subject I, right?

    1 year ago

Kanluranlee

    Tenemos una victima, Quiro mi dinero! Plata o Plomo?!

    1 year ago

801197

    i think it is way to pick

    1 year ago

lsualeng13

    Why am I wrong when I put 'need' instead of 'want'?

    1 year ago

SeanPersic

    I put cash and got it wrong! What the Flip!

    1 year ago

ChloeHolzshu

    I put in cash and it was counted wrong!!!!!! The word says money or cash!!

    1 year ago

ZC2016

    Banks fail Great Depression ensues

    1 year ago

andrewverr3

    I said hey today baby I got your money

    1 year ago

armandalmo

    Cartel 101

    1 year ago

Pullearner

    Not right still

    1 year ago

akabbara

    Quiero mi dinero Lebowski

    1 year ago

MelonHead9

    MY MONEY TOMMY

    1 year ago

mickithewolfgirl

    I said i want my cash instead of i want my money. they marked it wrong. very triggered

    1 year ago

AnjaliJangra

    Hey, is dinero pronounced as 'ninero' because that's what it sounds like me?

    1 year ago

BarneyTheGreat

    i put "want my money" and it was incorrect

    1 year ago

jo12jo28

    B*TCH BETTA HAVE MY MONEY

    1 year ago

PayKleind

    Seriously? The mark in the middle doesn't help anything. Everyone knows you're cussing.

    1 year ago

Wim266179

    I want my money. or I need my money, want is less polite

    1 year ago

DJMarshMel

    Take your money. .-. I dont need it

    1 year ago

Mrjeff5

    This is not toooo easy for me

    1 year ago

susieqsorensen

    i actually do! mi papa owes me 100 bucks.

    1 year ago

GaelJG

    it's been 28 days john please give me my money my family is starving

    1 year ago

LeleLachow

    This thing turning into some gang stuff.

    1 year ago

    [deactivated user]

      I got it right yayyyyyyy

      1 year ago

KeremAkyol_

      Jesse Pinkman?

      1 year ago

SqueaksLoves

      That's what i feel like somtimes!

      1 year ago

memninja

      Who do you think i am a unemployed 20 year old living in my mums basement

      1 year ago

AnujDutta

      And i want it now!

      1 year ago

KaiGandjui

      GIMME MY MONEY OR DIE "mexican gansters"

      1 year ago

GiannaTheCellist

      Me too

      1 year ago

RoseM898348

      Money talks and it says "goodbye" :(

      1 year ago

Iron_Man_fan

      I don't need your money because the character I am trying to impersonate is a millionaire. So keep your hard earned money!!!

      1 year ago

PayKleind

      lol

      1 year ago

CGChurch

      don't we all

      1 year ago

ilsandani

      I put "I want my money!" it worked lol

      1 year ago

ilsandani

      Now i know all the Spanish I'll ever need since i got this right. Time to move south! ;D

      1 year ago

JosephPitt1

      How to be a savage 101

      1 year ago

SawyerCook

      MONEY!!!!!

      1 year ago

Kai558148

      lol

      1 year ago

Kai558148

      hi dont be a noob

      1 year ago

CloE11168

      I want my money and I want it now!

      1 year ago

DesiredCrow

      It's my money, and I need it now!

      1 year ago

Maram56789

      GIMME DA MONEY IM A SPANISH GANGSTA

      1 year ago

Ravenlight_09

      Fix the speaking portions so you can tell when they record. Last update nixed that for me, it said i said it wrong, i have lived in the SFV.AML+ 2 yrs of this language formal! reported

      1 year ago

Teia_83

      Can Someone Please Explain When You Have Typed in a "Typo"? That Would Really Be Helpful For Me To Understand. Thanks!

      1 year ago

Maya119356

      MY MONEY!! I NO GIVE UUUUUU!!!...

      1 year ago

AnuragShar1

      Duolingo is making

      1 year ago

gamegirl32

      Me too.

      1 year ago

Aterix

      Quiero mis dos dólares!

      1 year ago

SchonBaume

      Why not mio?

      1 year ago

another.sherpa

      Important sentence!! :D

      1 year ago

moreamore

      FACTS!!!

      1 year ago

k32yr04n

      Dont we all?

      1 year ago

Alyssa15368

      please give me my money I'm broke now...

      1 year ago

amyahjackson

      Use it all the time

      1 year ago

Niko24207

      I couldnt speak this sentence with a straight face

      1 year ago

JosephCica

      heyyyy, finally something i can use :P

      1 year ago

mumei99

      It's my money, and I need it now!

      1 year ago

Alyza47195

      should it be "Yo querío mi denegro." Right?

      1 year ago

Dramathekid

      You just hecka to hahahahahaha!!!!!!!

      1 year ago

cseverin80

      Rihanna would be proud!

      1 year ago

RizvanaAla

      Quiero mi dinero. ~Rihanna

      1 year ago

ssmithj3

      Dont we all?

      1 year ago

j.the

      duolingo teaching me how to run a hustle

      1 year ago

Gracelet

      Almost put 'I want my dinner.'

      1 year ago

AnselVerno

      I wrote: I want my dinner...

      1 year ago

navyajaiin

      I knew this was gonna be good

      1 year ago

Judah

      I hate DUOLINGO

      1 year ago

Caleb700913

      si si

      1 year ago

Abby26076

      I said gimme my money i want it now #GangstaVibesInSpanish

      1 year ago

Jael2015

      I want more money!

      1 year ago

LynetteMar66642

      B***h better have my money

      1 year ago

ChizelClar

      ❤❤❤❤❤ I'm broke

      1 year ago

PayKleind

      SERIOUSLY? AT LEAST TRY TO KEEP DUO CLEAN!!!

      1 year ago

Amirmohama822052

      "Bit*h better have my money"

      1 year ago

PayKleind

      Seriously? The mark in the middle doesn't help anything. Everyone knows you're cussing.

      1 year ago

Fatima800227

      ❤❤❤❤❤ better have ma money

      1 year ago

PayKleind

      AYE YI YI!!!

      1 year ago

Jael2015

      Excuse me!

      1 year ago

Jade378715

      Oh yeah, good job buying into the "gangsters look like latinos in my head" like why bother learning a language if you're not going to respect the native speakers? I bet all of you are white Americans who eat at Taco Bell 24/7 and who do Día de Los Muertos makeup for Halloween, smdh. I also bet at least one of you is going to call me "racist" for thinking you're all white lmfao don't bother. And even if you aren't, you're still being racist. Surprise surprise.

      1 year ago

Metanoeite

      Where's mah moneh b***?

      1 year ago

Savanna890406

      Where's my money Brian..gimme my money man..

      1 year ago

8luvbug

      ❤❤❤❤❤ better have my money

      1 year ago

Br3adstick

      J.G. Wetworth, I want my money NOW!

      1 year ago

IpekMelisE

      B. Better Have Mi Dinero

      1 year ago

nollymulli

      ¡Quiero mis dos dólares!

      1 year ago

SaugaatVer

      Now I can officially be a Mexican gangster.

      1 year ago

Nannette283222
      1 year ago

TonjaAkers
      <h1>TwentyØnePiløts</h1>
      1 year ago

Limepop13

      -Rihanna

      1 year ago

EvanDewitt

      It's all about the money money money we can make the world change with extra spare change its all about the money money money.

      1 year ago

lolkatt

      Raise your hand if you only knew this one from Taco Bell ads in the 90s

      1 year ago

Nick545286

      same

      1 year ago

NaniDeFrick

      Ahh i put in i want money... I really do though

      1 year ago

Los_Zapatistas

      Calm down...

      1 year ago

TristanHoover

      Quiero mi MTV

      1 year ago

ReeceRJD

      Pimpin' aint easy.

      1 year ago

MarkWillia11

      Got money for a fake moustache?

      1 year ago

Fyrenn

      La plata, o plomo.

      1 year ago

juju617

      Its my money and i need it now

      1 year ago

AmazonGX

      Yeah give me the money or else

      1 year ago

      [deactivated user]

        only if I had any

        1 year ago

RisikaOriR

        M4KEJQ club Aqua blue champions

        1 year ago

thelittlepeoples

        it is a poop

        1 year ago

BBINKZ

        I WANT MAH MONEY STUPIDO!!! O-O XD

        1 year ago

BobCoburn1

        Quiero mi dinero la p***a

        1 year ago

cupcakestu1

        Who stole it?

        1 year ago

catwolf5467

        I did
        MWAHAHAHAHA

        XP XD

        1 year ago

jackson122920

        Ill take $10099844420088905 from rich men! Rlly y!?!?!?!?!?

        1 year ago
        Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.