"To zjawisko jest bardzo ciekawe."

Translation:This phenomenon is very interesting.

February 10, 2017

4 Comments


quiestinliteris

This is a very interesting phenomenon?

February 10, 2017

Jellei

It changes the subject of the sentence. "To jest bardzo ciekawe zjawisko". "This" instead of "This phenomenon".

March 7, 2017

dj___

Jaka jest różnica między “ciekawe“ i “interesujące”?

January 31, 2019

Shamarth

Myślę, że nie ma różnicy, jeśli chcesz powiedzieć 'interesting'. Ale 'ciekawy' znaczy też 'curious' w sensie 'Jestem ciekawy, co będzie na obiad'.

Ale polski nie jest moim językiem ojczystym, chyba jest też inna różnica.

January 31, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.