1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No, Patricia y Fred no son a…

"No, Patricia y Fred no son atletas."

Translation:No, Patricia and Fred are not athletes.

February 11, 2017

10 Comments


katherinem406923

I made a typo and i got it wrong tho in another question i made the same mistake and got it right wtf ???

August 30, 2017

joseph506140

It was just a spelling mistake..not the wrong word!!

September 23, 2017

tykail2

does it matter

March 20, 2017

Sheila914517

Same not an athelete too

July 16, 2017

Master-Chief-117

NOOOOOOOOOOO, PATRICIA AND FRED ARE NOT ATHLETES. was wrong.

October 12, 2017

Barbara812515

Nope, Patricia and Fred are not athletes. WRONG! :-)

November 4, 2017

LilSweetShySassy

It dont matter

November 19, 2017

Kyle836659

Hello!

November 21, 2017

Emily-Smith

Frustrating when you miss it because of misunderstanding the name. My answer: "No, Patrice and Fred are not athletes". Who cares about the names!?

August 15, 2019

7ga4Ktv4

i thought when talking about multiple people of which at least one is male you use the male term, in this case atletos? that myth got debunked here?

October 16, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.