Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vă rog cântăriți aceste mere."

Translation:Please, weigh these apples.

1 year ago

3 Comments


splittongue
splittongue

Shouldn't "scale" be accepted too?

1 year ago

cosmo-pedant
cosmo-pedant

The English noun "scale" = "scara" in Romanian. Can "scara" be a verb? (Please forgive my lack of diacritics.)

3 weeks ago

Shaji274654
Shaji274654

why we cannot say "Please, you weigh these apples"

2 months ago