"My experience from the trip was excellent."

Translation:Η εμπειρία μου από το ταξίδι ήταν άριστη.

February 11, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Stergi3

εξαιρετική ???


robert672165

Yes; in fact that is now the only option in word bank


DanCampins

εξαιρετική και άριστη <--- any difference?


charnfield

why not τελειως?


troll1995

First of all, here "excellent" applies to "experience" so it's an adjective, whereas τελείως is an adverb. Also, τελείως means "completely" and not τέλεια that means "perfectly". Τέλεια also happens to be the feminine form of τέλειος that means "perfect" (and not excellent). ;)


JamesL629559

We are trying to learn new words

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.