"Η μετοχή και η αντωνυμία."

Translation:The participle and the pronoun.

February 11, 2017

6 Comments


Salander_s

I want to say thanks to the developers of the course. I wasn't even sure what does the «participle» mean in English (my mother tongue is Russian). But as I study linguistics at the university, all this terms are important for me to know. Ευχαριστώ!

February 19, 2017

kaartje

totally unnecessary at this stage of the course, I want to learn usefull words in daily live

February 11, 2017

marinajone1

I quite agree. It will be a long time before I want to discuss the finer points of grammar in Greek and by then I will have forgotten the words.

May 31, 2017

Michael747273

ROFL

November 8, 2017

junesmithe

why on earth do we need to know this? when would we ever be using these words

September 9, 2018

joeTatt1

metoxi = (past) participle, also share / stock / security.

October 6, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.