"Capra noastră are lapte!"

Translation:Our goat has milk!

February 12, 2017

6 Comments


xavi75724

Nostru/vostru/său is for masculine-neutra singular nouns and noastră/voastră/sa for feminine nouns

Porcul nostru/ vaca noastră

November 27, 2017

Daedelu

I'm not getting the difference between nostru and noastra, vostru and voastra, sau and sa..

September 30, 2017

DeeaSab

The first form is the masculine, the second is the feminine form

December 6, 2017

falloutshower

Does this mean that our mother goat is lactating, or does it mean that our goat is in possession of milk, in the way that a baby goat would have milk for drinking?

February 12, 2017

oleoneto

Don't overthink this, fellow lingot... lol

August 21, 2017

MsGeorgia

It depends on the context, but unless otherwise indicated it would be your former guess.

December 6, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.