1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Η μετοχή και το επίρρημα."

"Η μετοχή και το επίρρημα."

Translation:The participle and the adverb.

February 12, 2017

12 Comments


Julia814961

Going really well until now....


Gonesimera

Very frustrating, takes the fun away from learning.


I.Schmidt1

Μου αρέσει αυτή η σελίδα - αλλά θα προτιμούσα μια λίστα όλων των γραμματικών όρων στα αγγλικά, ελληνικά και λατινικά


Dimitra956826

Μην ανησυχείς, αυτό το skill δεν υπάρχει πλέον στο δεύτερο δέντρο. Θα βάλουμε μία λίστα των όρων κάπου στα tips and notes, ή σε κάποια συζήτηση.^.^


prsmrzj

Why did it get this hard all of a sudden? :(


Dimitra956826

Not exactly hard, but definitely a bit frustrating, considering that the terms aren't particularly useful unless you're using a Greek grammar or dictionary.

This skill has been removed, but the new tree isn't out just yet. :/ Don't give up though, you can do it!

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.