"Η μετοχή και το επίρρημα."

Translation:The participle and the adverb.

February 12, 2017

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    Going really well until now....


Gonesimera

    Very frustrating, takes the fun away from learning.


I.Schmidt1

    Μου αρέσει αυτή η σελίδα - αλλά θα προτιμούσα μια λίστα όλων των γραμματικών όρων στα αγγλικά, ελληνικά και λατινικά


Dimitra956826

    Μην ανησυχείς, αυτό το skill δεν υπάρχει πλέον στο δεύτερο δέντρο. Θα βάλουμε μία λίστα των όρων κάπου στα tips and notes, ή σε κάποια συζήτηση.^.^


venatio

    Δέντρα ή κλαδιά; Εξερτάται από το πώς βλέπεις τα πράγματα, έτσι δεν είναι;


prsmrzj

    Why did it get this hard all of a sudden? :(


Dimitra956826

    Not exactly hard, but definitely a bit frustrating, considering that the terms aren't particularly useful unless you're using a Greek grammar or dictionary.

    This skill has been removed, but the new tree isn't out just yet. :/ Don't give up though, you can do it!


venatio

    I think learning the grammatical terms is always useful in the language you are studying, since most of us will sooner or later use grammars and dictionaries. That way you also learn something about prefixes and word formation (which is often similar in other languages), which increase your ability to make more associations in the target language. The same applies for the semantics. Consider the word for noun ουσιαστικό, for instance. You soon realize that ουσιαστικά is a common adverb in Greek. But of course, Duolingo is not needed for this. :)


lillipilli888

    I had the exact same answer as the correct one, still registered it as wrong...

    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.