"Voi aveți meniul."

Translation:You have the menu.

February 13, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MathWizard129

"voi" means you all so why didn't it accept my answer "you all have the menu"


thorr18

That is because the English world y'all, as a substitute for plural you in some dialects, does not mean "you all". It does not mean "all of you". It simply means "you, two" or "you, several" without necessarily referring to everyone. The correct answer is you.


Doboman

This is a nice rhythm lol. The audio is wrong, but I still like it :D


Danyukchik

Why this answer isn't corect - You have a menu. ?


theWaffler42

cause it is "meniul" and it means THE menu for A menu it should've been un meniu

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.