"They have a tomato."

Translation:Αυτοί έχουν μία τομάτα.

February 14, 2017

4 Comments


BarbaraMet6

Ιn my (dutch) dicτionnary it says το ντομάτα, not η, so this is a mistake?

August 26, 2017

Nina763260

I learned ντομάτο. Referring to this answer you can also leave the 'ν'?

February 14, 2017

AlexMVP

Why is the correct answer "αυτα" ?

July 12, 2017

Stergi3

It depends on the gender of the owner. If this noun is neutral i.e. τα παιδιά, yes

August 22, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.