1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Un piano così porterà molti …

"Un piano così porterà molti problemi."

Translation:A plan like this will bring many problems.

March 5, 2014

8 Comments


DominiqueB19

Yes that was also my translation and it was rejected.


wiplala

mine too, I reported it.


ChristineSmith6

Mine too. I reported it.


rut962457

Such a plan, accepted January 2019.


salvadorlimones

I translated piano as "floor", as in floor of a building. Is that wrong?


wiplala

yes, well," il piano" also means the floor (like: "on the first floor") but I think you mean more as a "floor" that you are walking on in a building, which in Italian is "il pavimento". So "un pavimento cosi porterà molti problemi" would be a sentence that makes sence. Hope this helps.


WalterZAMB4

His pronounciation is 'probleme' he says a clear e and not i on the end. Someone please give mr rough throat some cough lollies.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.