"She returns."

Translation:Αυτή επιστρέφει.

February 14, 2017

5 Comments


alainPierrot

Would "γυρίζει" be ok?

February 14, 2017

Dimitra956826

It would be, yes. Although I must say, "γυρίζω πίσω" would be a better translation to "return". ^.^

May 20, 2017

sigita1661sigita

επιστρέφεται;

May 20, 2017

Dimitra956826

I'm afraid "επιστρέφομαι" is the passive version of the verb, and means "be returned", so it's not a valid translation. ^.^

May 20, 2017

Daniel147471

Is the boomerang επιστρέφει or γυρίζει?

Ευχαρήστω

July 5, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.