"It is among the dresses."

Translation:Este printre rochii.

February 14, 2017

5 Comments


Enchom

"Este dintre rochii" has been judged as wrong. I still don't understand the semantic differences between "între", "dintre" and "printre". Can anyone explain?

February 18, 2017

gelfo

I also wrote dintre

March 4, 2017

pablopublico

"Rochie" = dress. "Rochii" = dresses. Why "the dresses" is not equal as "rochiii"? Mulțumesc mult.

February 14, 2017

Doramardo

Es un sustantivo femenino tanto en singular como en plural.

(o) rochie - rochii rochia - rochiile

July 11, 2017

pablopublico

Ok! Gracias y saludos!

July 16, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.