Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is among the dresses."

Translation:Este printre rochii.

1 year ago

5 Comments


Enchom
Enchom

"Este dintre rochii" has been judged as wrong. I still don't understand the semantic differences between "între", "dintre" and "printre". Can anyone explain?

1 year ago

gelfo
gelfo

I also wrote dintre

1 year ago

pablopublico
pablopublico

"Rochie" = dress. "Rochii" = dresses. Why "the dresses" is not equal as "rochiii"? Mulțumesc mult.

1 year ago

Doramardo

Es un sustantivo femenino tanto en singular como en plural.

(o) rochie - rochii rochia - rochiile

1 year ago

pablopublico
pablopublico

Ok! Gracias y saludos!

1 year ago