"linguri"

Translation:spoons

February 15, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MrtonPolgr

Is it me or is the pronunciation actually about unintelligible? I hear "Plingudi" or something just as meaningful


FrancesAle12

The recording is definitely not 'linguri'. It does indeed sound like 'plingudi'.


SdotW89

Awful audio on this one


debbocar

It definitely sounds like "plin..." at the beginning. No way to translate this correctly first time.


Ice-Kagen

Why is it not "lingure"?


BenYoung84

It's not a regular plural.


Gheorghe496236

În loc să pronunțe cu "l" ,pronunță cu "p" !!!?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.