"The participle and the adverb."

Translation:Η μετοχή και το επίρρημα.

February 15, 2017

8 Comments


Tsaxpinia

Ι don't even know what half these grammatical terms are in English!

May 11, 2018

LuchoCroata

No way to get past this one! Reported it.

February 15, 2017

robert672165

the primary hover hint for "the" participle is το, when it should be η.

September 4, 2018

Aldeseus

This specific part of the course is so difficult... I rarely have to think about these things in English and this is very difficult...

April 1, 2019

Alebrije23

I can't type in greek

April 9, 2019

Alebrije23

I can't type the Greek translation

April 10, 2019

Alebrije23

Sorry but I can't type in Greek

April 18, 2019

jim69803

How can one tell the gender of Greek words?

May 2, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.