"Do you know who you are?"

Translation:Bạn có biết bạn là ai không?

February 16, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

karl.delacruz

Whats the use of "có" in this sentence?

January 20, 2018

JanneForse

Make in a yes/no question with có... không structure

August 7, 2018

WyattWutang

What does chứ mean in the "correct" sentence "Bạn biết bạn là ai chứ?"

February 16, 2017

FusilliGamberi

Chứ is used to express what the speaker is implying. So this sentence says "you [must] know who you are, right?"

July 27, 2017

Hillary602594

What's the purpose of "có" in this sentence?

June 7, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.