"She drinks coffee with milk."

Translation:Αυτή πίνει καφέ με γάλα.

February 16, 2017

3 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Γιατί είναι "καφές" wrong?

    February 16, 2017

wyqtor

    Because it is accusative: πίνει τον καφέ.

    June 29, 2017

Grzegorz485486

    Why "Αυτή πίνει τον καφέ με γάλα" is wrong?

    May 5, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.