"Είναι Δευτέρα."

Translation:It is Monday.

February 17, 2017

4 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Δεν μου αρέσει Δευτέρα

    February 17, 2017

YPSILONZ

    You should use the definite article in this: Δε μου αρέσει η Δευτέρα (I also dropped the ν in δεν because the next word starts with μ and it flows better, but even with ν it's not unheard of).

    October 14, 2017

igugu7

    it's funny how sad is the voice saying "monday" compared to the other days

    September 25, 2017

JanuszWoro3

    Day two

    October 18, 2017
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.