"I have never had a girlfriend."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ δεν είχα ποτέ μία φίλη.

February 18, 2017

10 σχόλια


george.tryfonas

I had never a girlfriend

February 18, 2017

Kalliopi16

αυτό παρακείμενος είναι???

March 19, 2017

D_..
Mod

    Ναι!!

    January 19, 2018

Ioanna678593

    Ποια η διαφορά στη μετάφραση του "had" και "have had"?? Σύμφωνα με την άσκηση καμία

    October 12, 2017

D_..
    Mod

      Στα αγγλικά η διαφορά υπάρχει, το ένα είναι αόριστος και το άλλο παρακείμενος. Στα ελληνικά το 'έχω' είναι ελλειπτικό ρήμα (http://ebooks.edu.gr/modules/ebook/show.php/DSDIM-F102/580/3791,16626/) κατά συνέπεια μπορούμε να μεταφράσουμε τους δύο αγγλικούς του χρόνους μόνο με τον ένα δικό μας.

      January 19, 2018

spdl79
      Mod

      "δεν είχα μία φίλη ποτέ" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web. I thought the positioning of ποτέ was fairly flexible and could go at the start, middle or end of the sentence?

      December 29, 2017

Ioanna678593

      "general strengthening on web." what does this phrase mean? Τι σημαίνει η φράση "general strengthening on web"?

      January 16, 2018

spdl79
      Mod

      It's for the mods, if/when they get around to fixing the sentence. Helps them to narrow down where to find the sentence to amend it.

      General strengthening = strengthen overall skills (ie not a particular unit) On web = not on mobile/Android

      January 16, 2018

xox82

      Ένα κορίτσι λέμε Όχι μια κορίτσι

      February 6, 2018

Ioanna678593

      @xox82 ένα κορίτσι(ουδέτερο), μία γυναίκα(θηλυκό).

      April 2, 2018
      Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.