"Το μουσείο δεν είναι στα δεξιά."

Translation:The museum is not on the right.

February 18, 2017

4 Comments


a.lei

The ξ in δεξιά doesn't seem to be making a 'ks' sound on the audio, is that how it's pronounced?

February 18, 2017

a.lei

Oh, got to another exercise where I could play just δεξιά and I heard the 'ks'. Must be just the full sentence audio?

February 18, 2017

mcampanella

i am confused to the gender of δεξια. I keep getting question like this wrong because I put in στη instead. Can someone clarify this for me?

October 13, 2018

mcampanella

Nevermind, just found this explanation https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/24032718

October 13, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.