Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The girl does not eat the apple and she drinks the juice."

Translation:Fata nu mănâncă mărul și ea bea sucul.

1 year ago

8 Comments


CamilleWithLove

Bea is pronounced with a more distinct 'B-ea' sound, just as it looks. As a singular word, the computer should be faulted for mispronunciation. It corrects itself when it uses the word in a sentence. The first time I took this course it drove me nuts.

5 months ago

SamuelRias1
SamuelRias1

¿Why can't i use iar in this situation?

1 year ago

diana.dumi1
diana.dumi1

It's correct with iar, dar and și. I don't know what does Duolingo smoke

4 months ago

Gitti96
Gitti96

BEA is not pronunce like DA

7 months ago

AlejandraS427107

I reported it

3 months ago

Cjnfl
Cjnfl

That was hard to translate.

1 year ago

Salilevi

Im the only one without "ea" option?

1 year ago

Andalynda
Andalynda

Without ea*

5 months ago