1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Biz yürüyoruz."

"Biz yürüyoruz."

Translation:We are walking.

February 19, 2017

8 Comments


s.rombaut

I know the infinitive is yürümek, but how can you know whether the infinitive is yürümek or yürmek, without ever seeing the infinitive?


BahattinB

You are supposed to know the root..


MuhammadNagi

So what is the present simple form of " yürüyor"?


lolla607145

Hello everyone may I ask is there a difference in yürüyoruz if we speak about biz or about siz ?


oedipusface

biz yürüyoruz, siz yürüyorSUNuz


MarekArtist

We're waking not accepted


MarekArtist

*walking. Just a typo

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.