"I am Chinese"

Translation:Mimi ni Mchina

February 20, 2017

7 Comments


AnnaGuaGua

shouldn't this be "mimi ni mchina?"

February 20, 2017

calliopecrashed

yeah, I think you're right.

February 20, 2017

weaselbee1

Yes, "wewe ni mchina" means "YOU are chinese"

February 21, 2017

JeevanThak4

Hello

December 4, 2018

sophie837150

why doesnt it play the pronounciation?

November 22, 2017

lars958246

I think this course is not working

May 11, 2017

RussBennet1

Why is there no spound? I have soumd on other languages.

December 14, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.