1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "I am Chinese"

"I am Chinese"

Translation:Mimi ni Mchina

February 20, 2017

7 Comments


AnnaGuaGua

shouldn't this be "mimi ni mchina?"


calliopecrashed

yeah, I think you're right.


colloquicoley

Yes, "wewe ni mchina" means "YOU are chinese"


sophie837150

why doesnt it play the pronounciation?


lars958246

I think this course is not working


RussBennet1

Why is there no spound? I have soumd on other languages.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.