"Στρίψε!"

Translation:Turn!

February 21, 2017

6 Comments


8X2o

The spoken word sounds totally different

May 31, 2017

robert672165

I wonder whether there is a slight "rolling" of the "r" (ρ) in Greek, which sounds to our ears like an "l"(λ)΄similar to the difficulty speakers of other languages have with our "Rs" and "Ls".

May 8, 2018

Niko837328

It sounds as normal as amy comouter generated word does to me, a greek speaker.

November 4, 2018

Lng52-._

How about: "Στρίψετε"?

February 21, 2017

joannaxrp

"Στρίψε" is used in the imperative form of you (singular)

March 8, 2017

np8gWHZu

Sorry but it is used for the you singular...

April 3, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.