1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "In this case, we are wrong."

"In this case, we are wrong."

Translation:Trong trường hợp này, chúng tôi sai.

February 21, 2017

3 Comments


aaantman

What is a good rule of thumb to know when you should be spelling words with X or S? Or is it just memory? Sai and Xai both sound the same.


neiht20

It's just memory unfortunately. The same goes for tr/ch and d/gi


CinJinMaanJyu

There are differences between X/S, TR/CH and D/GI for Northen Vietnamese, in the video she explains here quite well, be patient because it's a bit long ;-)

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.