"His answer is historical."

Terjemahan:Jawaban dia bersejarah.

1 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Does it mean it is related to history, or something like: it's so good that it should be noted as one of the best answers of the history?

1 tahun yang lalu

Luscinda
Luscinda

That would be 'historic' rather than 'historical'.

1 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

I don't know what it means. I think they Translate it literaly.

1 bulan yang lalu

im.nandra

jawabannya tidak ada di bank kata haha koplak

2 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.