1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Mây và núi"

"Mây núi"

Translation:The cloud and the mountain

February 21, 2017

8 Comments


LostinVN

Can't this also mean clouds and mountains. I know there are no plural indicators but it seems in other cases e.g. animals this is the case


ingochris

Reported: "Clouds and hills"


Michael775713

Clouds and mountains are annoyed


StewartMM

Should be "Clouds and Mountains", shouldn't it?

EDIT: It marks this wrong, even though it's the better translation. PLEASE fix this.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.