"Mây núi"

Translation:The cloud and the mountain

February 21, 2017

6 Comments


LostinVN

Can't this also mean clouds and mountains. I know there are no plural indicators but it seems in other cases e.g. animals this is the case

February 21, 2017

ingochris

Yes.

November 2, 2018

HaiChan

still not fixed

January 17, 2019

Songve

2019 here and still not fixed and reported yet again.

May 22, 2019

ingochris

Reported: "Clouds and hills"

November 2, 2018

Songve

đồi núi

May 21, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.