"Daktari mzuri"

Translation:The good doctor

February 21, 2017

3 Comments


Mr.Kasanje

How does this translate to "A good doctor" when Swahili is devoid of definite and indefinite articles! Really disappointed with the quality of these translations so far...

March 4, 2017

ngwarai

Because Swahili does not have articles, "Daktari mzuri" can translate to either of the following;

good doctor,

a good doctor,

the good doctor

March 9, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

I know this is really old but still awesome theme!!! =))

Daktari:

(https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daktari)

(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z5CHUxn9kCo)

February 21, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.