1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Linaingia"

"Linaingia"

Translation:It enters

February 21, 2017

7 Comments


Yung_Biden

What are the noun class rules for the "it" conjugation. Sometimes it is lini, a, etc. If someone could explain with which noun classes the verbs are conjugated that would be much appreciated.


ztabb

or "it is entering" is also correct


brjaga

Yes, report it


Garry917152

"It is going in" should be accepted.


Devilini

Is it the dragon? That would be cool

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.