"Amekuja Esther badala ya mwalimu"

Translation:Esther has come instead of the teacher

February 22, 2017

3 Comments


ID-007

Would "Esther Amekuja badala ya mwalimu" mean the same thing? Thank you for putting the course together.

February 22, 2017

Theluji

Why is Esther after ''Amekuja''?

April 30, 2017

lizlooney

I am also confused by the word order.

September 14, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.