Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"The square is beautiful."

Terjemahan:Alun-alunnya indah.

1 tahun yang lalu

2 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why "alun-alun indah" is not ok? In the previous exercises, "the" wasn't always translated.

And why alun-alun seems plural?

1 tahun yang lalu

Putri911

In ID, we usually has "-nya" as (the)'s translation.

Alun=sea waves (noun), waving (verb)

Square=Alun-alun (noun) = a place located in mid town where people in town meet

2 bulan yang lalu