"Bạn lịch sự không?"

Translation:Are you polite?

February 23, 2017

7 Comments


thangikcu

người hỏi câu này mới nên xem lại sự lịch sự của mình !

February 23, 2017

realgoshaw

"Are you refined?" should be the answer? Are you serious?

April 6, 2017

Mmoaa

禮數

August 14, 2018

VivianNguy

I think "Don't you have any politeness" is a more direct translation... but oh well!

May 2, 2017

Erudhtea

Im french, but I have never heard anybody say do you have politeness in english before. I don't know if you are Vietnamese but when I read your comment I thought that you wrote it because of the Có, but i think Có is here to indicate the yes-no question and not the verb have. I am probably wrong so feel free to correct me if I am.

December 21, 2018

David480743

' Do you have politeness?' would be a very unusual English sentence from a native speaker.

March 27, 2019

-Muahahahaha-

không , tôi không lịch sự =))

October 20, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.