1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "You do not speak Romanian."

"You do not speak Romanian."

Translation:Tu nu vorbești limba română.

February 23, 2017

11 Comments


LidiaLita

Why tromâna?


Jrg7217

Please change the pronounciation of română.


bbaumgartner

It's super weird how she sais romana.


Faheem77

Can i write " voi nu vorbiti limba romana"?


--Narcisz--

That should be right, too, but I do not know if they would accept it.


shishdem

It's not accepted


GeoMan2

Yes, report it if it is not accepted.


IrmaWalter

Doesn't specify if singular or plural


EfeErelik

why does the last a in romana sometimes have a hat and sometimes doesn't?


esteban221305

When it says "you" it can be plural or singular


Dick-0315

Why not Nu nu vorbiți română

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.