"Mnajibu"

Translation:You answer

February 23, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

SarahLevit

Why is it Mnajibu and not Unajibu? when does one use the prefix 'm'? is it for a command?

February 23, 2017

DiegoJaviUnlam

In this case, the phrase is using the "M-" prefix because the sentence is for the plural "You". ;)

February 23, 2017

SSSRoaB

It told me 'You are all replying' was wrong, but isn't it the same thing?

June 25, 2017

Wowza42

You should report it next time.

November 16, 2017

Valerie982058

Why is you respond not accepted?

February 19, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.