"Mnajibu"

Translation:You answer

February 23, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SarahLevit

Why is it Mnajibu and not Unajibu? when does one use the prefix 'm'? is it for a command?


DiegoJaviUnlam

In this case, the phrase is using the "M-" prefix because the sentence is for the plural "You". ;)


SSSRoaB

It told me 'You are all replying' was wrong, but isn't it the same thing?


Wowza42

You should report it next time.


Valerie982058

Why is you respond not accepted?


Romans1513

Why when you click on the word it says it means you all are answering , you all are replying , you are replying , you are answering why then the only choice is. You answer shouldn't it be You are answering ??


Romans1513

Why when you click on the word it says you all are replying / answering , you are replying / answering but the only choice was you answer shouldn't it be you are answering since thats what it says it is


Romans1513

Why when you click on the word it says you all are replying / answering , you are replying / answering but the only choice was you answer shouldn't it be you are answering since thats what it says it is ??


Romans1513

Why when you click on the word it says you all are answering / replying you are answering / replying ?


Romans1513

Why when you click on the word it says you all are answering / replying you are answering / replying


Romans1513

Why does it say you answer when you click on the word it says you are answering??


Romans1513

Why does it say you answer when you click on the word it says you are answering?


Romans1513

Why does it say you answer when you click on the word it says you are answering

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.