"Mpike"

Translation:You have to cook

February 23, 2017

5 Comments


Olja.

"Correct solution:
You (plural) have to cook"

February 23, 2017

Mazmaz14

True. But dou marks correct translations wrong because of that error

September 30, 2017

ngwarai

Hope you reported it. Reported 2018-01-12

January 12, 2018

Baziraake

Strange! I got it right but Duolingo keeps claiming it is wrong!

October 22, 2017

Angela53250

Who speaks like this, "You plural have to cook" My answer should be accepted as correct

May 30, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.