"Flower and megaphone"

Translation:λουλούδι και ντουντούκα

February 23, 2017

11 Comments


maviszook

no articles?

February 23, 2017

SauerTrout

vτουvτουκα Is not being accepted.

July 20, 2017

DerAndereLerner

Ντουντούκα should be correct as Duo cares about the stress. On the other hand there may be some errors due to unsuitable designing of this app and/or website.

October 4, 2018

vanymika

Γιατί δεν είναι ένα μεγάφωνο;

January 10, 2018

HuiMeiquan

I think μεγάφωνο is more lika a speaker... I think

October 20, 2018

G.Georgopoulos
Mod

It's one of the alternative translations, since "megaphone" comes from the Greek "μεγάφωνο".

October 21, 2018

Zenon798707

I don't understand how to write this in English

March 17, 2017

red_rook

ντουντούκα is accepted. But is it right to say μεγάφωνα ?

May 28, 2018

haze786188

I don't have a greek keyboard

May 30, 2018

chriskuepp

You should be able to download it on to your phone.

July 23, 2018

Sue275738

You must go to setting in your phone, and add it or download it :)

September 12, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.