"Leguma de pe masă este conopida."

Translation:The vegetable on the table is the cauliflower.

February 24, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FionaVande8

Where is the 'de' coming from?


Wes708337

This is explained in the preposition lesson coming up later.


Levano9

Great way of teaching...


AmeliaHupp

Should it be 'masa'?


ECSander

Although I trust that "de pe masă" is correct, I don't know why. Is it a set expression? Is it because of the particular word "masă"?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.