"The participle and the pronoun."

Translation:Η μετοχή και η αντωνυμία.

February 24, 2017

4 Comments


Snekre

Any reason why this showed up in the education section?

February 24, 2017

D_..
Mod

    Duolingo is sneaky that way! It tries to trick you when you least expect it and checks your memory by giving you random sentences in completely irrelevant sections. It happens very often. :)

    March 7, 2017

Ryland10016

    I didnt know how to spell it.

    March 16, 2018

Anna419460

    It would be so great if the sentences they gave us would explain what all these things are, instead of just listing them! English is not my native language, so I have no clue!

    May 5, 2019
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.