"How is home dad?"

Translation:Habari za nyumbani baba ?

2/24/2017, 8:52:44 PM

4 Comments


Kyle420196

What is the difference between 'za' and 'ya?'

2/24/2017, 8:52:44 PM

KeesKiwi

Za is singular and ya is plural.

3/9/2017, 9:57:53 PM

Gazelle1596

Za is used more commonly, especially in greetings. (as you want to hear the news and are not asking about a single piece of news/information)

6/28/2017, 7:43:04 AM

Bree93799

Right Za is general while Ya is more personal

7/10/2017, 9:43:38 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.