Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Don't you eat beef?"

Translation:Voi nu mâncați carne de vită?

1 year ago

3 Comments


ghinion
ghinion

Is there any difference between carne de vită and carne de vacă?

1 year ago

Cristiana215467

No. Vita is a word that people use instead of vacă when they want to be more polite, like when you go to a dinner party, or a restaurant

7 months ago

Jinxedfoxy
Jinxedfoxy

Why is it sometimes just vită and other times carne de vită? That means meat of beef

3 months ago