"How does he use it?"

Translation:Anh ấy dùng nó như thế nào?

February 25, 2017

5 Comments


Grokford

What is the difference between thế nào and làm sao?

April 3, 2018

SFranks18

There are three different translations for "how". When do I use each?

June 18, 2019

CarolynCam11

Why is - "Như thế nào anh ấy dùng nó? not right?

February 25, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Như thế nào: at the end of the sentence. I'm not sure why must it be.

April 19, 2017

StewartMM

Why when I answered:

"Làm sao anh ấy dùng nó?" it inserted 'để'? I thought 'để' was supposed to be when you were saying 'how to...verb' and when it was in front of a noun/subject it was simply 'làm sao'. That's what the course notes said!

May 12, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.