1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Isto é um peixe."

"Isto é um peixe."

Translation:This is a fish.

February 25, 2017

6 Comments


Roxy168016

It's a fish and This is a fish means the same yet my answer (it's a fish) hasn't been accepted, and I've lost a life too.


PolyglotCiro

Does this look like correct English? Native Spanish speaker here.


-Levi.

"This is a fish" looks English, the rest looks Portuguese ;)


-Levi.

I mean that "This is a fish" makes perfect sense, the rest is Portuguese

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.