"Your question does not have an answer."

Translation:Η ερώτησή σου δεν έχει απάντηση.

February 25, 2017

4 Comments


X0vWkizk

Η ερώτησή σας δεν έχει απάντηση is rejected with : Η ερώτησή σας δεν έχει κάποια απάντηση as the correct answer. Anybody can explain please?

April 25, 2018

AniOhevYayin

This was an excellent exercise because it alerts us to pay attention to accents.

November 21, 2018

EvijaBrz

The top one has more accents than it needs?

February 25, 2017

furrykef

When a word is stressed on the third-to-last syllable and is followed by a possessive pronoun, the last syllable gets accented as well. In fact, in my understanding, the course is wrong in saying that both forms are correct; the double-accented form is the only correct one.

March 7, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.