1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The pig's mouth is only for …

"The pig's mouth is only for eating."

Translation:Miệng của con heo chỉ dùng để ăn.

February 27, 2017

7 Comments


qianyanwanyu

1) "Cái miệng của con heo chỉ dùng để ăn" : wrong
2) "Miệng con heo chỉ dùng để ăn" : wrong
Should I report 1 or 2 or both ?

October 2, 2017

Sylvia_Nguyen

Report both!

December 7, 2017

ingochris

Yup, both!

November 6, 2018

TaylorBuser

And not something else??

February 27, 2017

JanetHoski1

How about this one;"miệng của con heo chỉ cho để ăn"

March 9, 2018

vudinhtung85

"(Cái) miệng của con lợn (thì) chỉ dùng để ăn" should be accepted. In Northen Vietnam, we use "lợn" for pig instead of "heo".

December 12, 2018

Songve

Is it tasty?

August 5, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.