"Anh ấy đã phản bội chúng tôi chúng tôi không ủng hộ điều này."

Translation:He betrayed us and we do not support this.

February 27, 2017

6 Comments


dtUyaD

So why is this điều and not việc? Betray is a verb

February 27, 2017

Huy_Ngo

They are both right.

April 19, 2017

AnLxoP

There are the same.

September 22, 2018

Gabakuk

What's the difference between 'này' and 'điều này'?

July 28, 2017

krikori

I think it's that you need a noun to go with này.
Cái này = this thing Điều này= this aforementioned thing

September 4, 2017

LostinVN

In this sentence does we do not support this mean we cannot stand/bare this.

April 16, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.