1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Atatembelea Zanzibar"

"Atatembelea Zanzibar"

Translation:He will visit Zanzibar

February 28, 2017

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

Verb

-tembelea (infinitive kutembelea)

1) to visit

(The conjugation charts are added here)

From Wiktionary: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/tembelea


dieprinzessin

Anatembelea Zanzibar. - He is visiting Zanzibar.

Ametembelea Zanzibar - He has visited Zanzibar.

Alitembelea Zanzibar. - He visited Zanzibar.

Atatembelea Zanzibar. - He will visit Zanzibar.

(yeye) hutembelea Zanzibar. - He goes regularly to Zanzibar


killearn

He shall visit Zanzibar should also be accepted as it is common usage

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.