"I clean the room."

Translation:Ninasafisha chumba.

March 1, 2017

6 Comments


Mandiras

When do you use kusafisha and when do you use kuosha? (hope those are the correct infinitive forms).

March 7, 2017

manyofa

Confused by the two as well.

March 9, 2017

YvxmCL

ive been told theyre the same and be used interchangeably

June 30, 2017

Rick256809

Wouldn't it also be correct to say "Nasafisha chumba"?

March 1, 2017

Shmuel115971

I heve a problem to anderstend the swahilli classes

January 18, 2018

Babu-G

"Ninasafisha chumbani" is also correct?

April 8, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.